Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pinakini SF Express (12712).

12712/Pinakini SF Express

Pinakini SF Express (12712) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Vijayawada Junction (BZA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pinakini SF Express (Train No 12712) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Vijayawada Junction (BZA) stations

Pinakini SF Express, Train Number - 12712

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Pinakini SF Express (Train number 12712) running between MAS-BZA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pinakini SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

12712/Pinakini SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 14:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. SPE Sullurupeta 83.0 15:14 15:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. GDR Gudur Junction 138.0 16:25 16:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. NLR Nellore 176.0 16:52 16:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. BTTR Bitragunta 210.0 17:19 17:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. KVZ Kavali 227.0 17:31 17:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. SKM Singarayakonda 264.0 17:55 17:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. OGL Ongole 292.0 18:27 18:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. CLX Chirala 342.0 19:05 19:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. BPP Bapatla 357.0 19:17 19:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. NDO Nidubrolu 377.0 19:32 19:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. TEL Tenali Junction 399.0 19:48 19:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction 431.0 21:10 -
SMTWTFS

Pinakini SF Express (Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Pinakini SF Express (12712). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Vijayawada Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 170
• Chennai Central - Vijayawada Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 605

All Trains from Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction