Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pinakini SF Express (12711).

12711/Pinakini SF Express

Pinakini SF Express (12711) - Vijayawada Junction (BZA) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pinakini SF Express (Train No 12711) running between Vijayawada Junction (BZA) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Pinakini SF Express, Train Number - 12711

Source
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Vijayawada Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Pinakini SF Express (Train number 12711) running between BZA-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pinakini SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Vijayawada Junction).

12711/Pinakini SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BZA Vijayawada Junction 0.0 06:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. TEL Tenali Junction 32.0 06:27 06:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. NDO Nidubrolu 54.0 06:49 06:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. BPP Bapatla 74.0 07:07 07:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. CLX Chirala 89.0 07:19 07:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. OGL Ongole 139.0 08:03 08:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. SKM Singarayakonda 167.0 08:26 08:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. KVZ Kavali 204.0 08:51 08:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. BTTR Bitragunta 221.0 09:04 09:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. NLR Nellore 255.0 09:28 09:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. GDR Gudur Junction 293.0 10:38 10:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SPE Sullurupeta 348.0 11:19 11:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. MAS Chennai Central 431.0 13:00 -
SMTWTFS

Pinakini SF Express (Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Pinakini SF Express (12711). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Vijayawada Junction - Chennai Central SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 170
• Vijayawada Junction - Chennai Central AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 605

All Trains from Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central