Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Simhapuri SF Express (12709).

12709/Simhapuri SF Express

Simhapuri SF Express (12709) - Gudur Junction (GDR) To Secunderabad Junction (SC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Simhapuri SF Express (Train No 12709) running between Gudur Junction (GDR) to Secunderabad Junction (SC) stations

Simhapuri SF Express, Train Number - 12709

Source
Gudur Junction (GDR)
Destination
Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Departure Days From Gudur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Simhapuri SF Express (Train number 12709) running between GDR-SC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Simhapuri SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Gudur Junction).

12709/Simhapuri SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GDR Gudur Junction 0.0 22:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. VDE Vedayapalem 32.0 22:29 22:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. NLR Nellore 39.0 22:39 22:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. BTTR Bitragunta 73.0 23:04 23:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. KVZ Kavali 89.0 23:19 23:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. SKM Singarayakonda 127.0 23:44 23:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. OGL Ongole 155.0 00:14 00:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. CLX Chirala 204.0 00:49 00:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. BPP Bapatla 219.0 01:04 01:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. TEL Tenali Junction 262.0 01:36 01:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. BZA Vijayawada Junction 293.0 02:40 02:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. MDR Madhira 350.0 03:36 03:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. KMT Khammam 394.0 04:05 04:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. MABD Mahbubabad 441.0 04:54 04:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. WL Warangal 502.0 05:48 05:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. KZJ Kazipet Junction 512.0 06:04 06:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. SC Secunderabad Junction 644.0 08:35 -
SMTWTFS

Simhapuri SF Express (Gudur Junction to Secunderabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Simhapuri SF Express (12709). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Gudur Junction - Secunderabad Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 380
• Gudur Junction - Secunderabad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 995
• Gudur Junction - Secunderabad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,410
• Gudur Junction - Secunderabad Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,375

All Trains from Gudur Junction to Secunderabad Junction