Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of AP Sampark Kranti Express (12708).

12708/AP Sampark Kranti Express

AP Sampark Kranti Express (12708) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) To Tirupati (TPTY) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of AP Sampark Kranti Express (Train No 12708) running between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Tirupati (TPTY) stations

AP Sampark Kranti Express, Train Number - 12708

Source
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Destination
Tirupati (TPTY)

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Wednesday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of AP Sampark Kranti Express (Train number 12708) running between NZM-TPTY stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of AP Sampark Kranti Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hazrat Nizamuddin).

12708/AP Sampark Kranti Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 0.0 07:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. JHS Jhansi Junction 403.0 13:35 13:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. BPL Bhopal Junction 694.0 17:40 17:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. NGP Nagpur Junction 1083.0 00:05 00:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 1364.0 04:19 04:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BPA Belampalli 1402.0 04:43 04:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MCI Mancherial 1422.0 04:53 04:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. RDM Ramagundam 1436.0 05:08 05:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KZJ Kazipet Junction 1528.0 06:58 07:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KCG Hyderabad Kacheguda 1667.0 09:25 09:45 20 min
SMTWTFS
11. MBNR Mahbubnagar 1773.0 11:22 11:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. GWD Gadwal Junction 1848.0 12:32 12:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. KRNT Kurnool City 1904.0 13:36 13:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. DHNE Dhone Junction 1957.0 15:10 15:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. TU Tadipatri 2060.0 16:38 16:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. YA Yerraguntla 2129.0 17:43 17:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. HX Kadapa 2168.0 18:33 18:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. RU Renigunta Junction 2293.0 21:00 21:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
19. TPTY Tirupati 2303.0 21:35 -
SMTWTFS

AP Sampark Kranti Express (Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for AP Sampark Kranti Express (12708). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Tirupati SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 800
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Tirupati THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,085
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Tirupati SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,070

All Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati