Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity (12706).

12706/Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity

Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity (12706) - Secunderabad Junction (SC) To Guntur Junction (GNT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity (Train No 12706) running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) to Guntur Junction (GNT) stations

Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity, Train Number - 12706

Source
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Destination
Guntur Junction (GNT)

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity (Train number 12706) running between SC-GNT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Secunderabad Junction).

12706/Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction 0.0 07:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. BG Bhongir 47.0 08:19 08:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. ALER Aler 70.0 08:40 08:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. ZN Jangaon 84.0 09:01 09:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. GNP Ghanpur 112.0 09:24 09:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. KZJ Kazipet Junction 132.0 09:53 09:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. WL Warangal 142.0 10:08 10:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MABD Mahbubabad 203.0 10:43 10:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. DKJ Dornakal Junction 227.0 11:14 11:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. KMT Khammam 250.0 11:29 11:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MDR Madhira 294.0 12:02 12:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. BZA Vijayawada Junction 351.0 13:30 13:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. MAG Mangalagiri 363.0 13:53 13:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. GNT Guntur Junction 383.0 14:25 -
SMTWTFS

Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity (Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity (12706). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Secunderabad Junction - Guntur Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 155
• Secunderabad Junction - Guntur Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 560

All Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction