Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Guntur-Secunderabad SF Intercity (12705).

12705/Guntur-Secunderabad SF Intercity

Guntur-Secunderabad SF Intercity (12705) - Guntur Junction (GNT) To Secunderabad Junction (SC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Guntur-Secunderabad SF Intercity (Train No 12705) running between Guntur Junction (GNT) to Secunderabad Junction (SC) stations

Guntur-Secunderabad SF Intercity, Train Number - 12705

Source
Guntur Junction (GNT)
Destination
Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Departure Days From Guntur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Guntur-Secunderabad SF Intercity (Train number 12705) running between GNT-SC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Guntur-Secunderabad SF Intercity at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Guntur Junction).

12705/Guntur-Secunderabad SF Intercity with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GNT Guntur Junction 0.0 15:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. MAG Mangalagiri 20.0 15:21 15:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. BZA Vijayawada Junction 32.0 15:50 16:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. MDR Madhira 89.0 16:47 16:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. KMT Khammam 134.0 17:09 17:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. DKJ Dornakal Junction 156.0 17:38 17:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. MABD Mahbubabad 180.0 17:57 17:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. WL Warangal 241.0 18:45 18:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KZJ Kazipet Junction 251.0 19:11 19:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. GNP Ghanpur 271.0 19:30 19:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. ZN Jangaon 299.0 20:00 20:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. ALER Aler 313.0 20:12 20:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. SC Secunderabad Junction 383.0 21:50 -
SMTWTFS

Guntur-Secunderabad SF Intercity (Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Guntur-Secunderabad SF Intercity (12705). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Guntur Junction - Secunderabad Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 155
• Guntur Junction - Secunderabad Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 560

All Trains from Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction