Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Falaknuma SF Express (12704).

12704/Falaknuma SF Express

Falaknuma SF Express (12704) - Secunderabad Junction (SC) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Falaknuma SF Express (Train No 12704) running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Falaknuma SF Express, Train Number - 12704

Source
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Falaknuma SF Express (Train number 12704) running between SC-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Falaknuma SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Secunderabad Junction).

12704/Falaknuma SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction 0.0 15:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. NLDA Nalgonda 110.0 17:40 17:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. MRGA Miryalaguda 148.0 18:09 18:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. PGRL Piduguralla 208.0 19:10 19:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. GNT Guntur Junction 282.0 20:25 20:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. BZA Vijayawada Junction 313.0 21:25 21:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
7. EE Eluru 373.0 22:26 22:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. TDD Tadepalligudem 421.0 23:00 23:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. RJY Rajahmundry 463.0 00:02 00:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. SLO Samalkot Junction 513.0 00:41 00:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 664.0 03:30 03:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
12. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 725.0 04:50 04:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. CHE Srikakulam Road 794.0 05:50 05:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. PSA Palasa 867.0 06:50 06:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. IPM Ichchapuram 916.0 07:26 07:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BAM Brahmapur 941.0 07:55 08:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. BALU Balugan 1017.0 09:00 09:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1087.0 10:05 10:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
19. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1106.0 10:40 10:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. CTC Cuttack Junction 1134.0 11:15 11:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1206.0 12:15 12:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. BHC Bhadrakh 1250.0 13:05 13:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. BLS Balasore 1312.0 13:50 13:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1430.0 15:25 15:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. SRC Santragachi Junction 1538.0 16:56 16:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. HWH Howrah Junction 1545.0 17:45 -
SMTWTFS

Falaknuma SF Express (Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Falaknuma SF Express (12704). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Secunderabad Junction - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 630
• Secunderabad Junction - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,665
• Secunderabad Junction - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,415
• Secunderabad Junction - Howrah Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,145

All Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction