Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chennai Central- Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (12697).

12697/Chennai Central- Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express

Chennai Central- Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (12697) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chennai Central- Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (Train No 12697) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) stations

Chennai Central- Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express, Train Number - 12697

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Chennai Central- Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (Train number 12697) running between MAS-TVC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chennai Central- Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

12697/Chennai Central- Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 15:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. KPD Katpadi Junction 130.0 17:03 17:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 214.0 18:18 18:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SA Salem Junction 334.0 19:47 19:50 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. ED Erode Junction 396.0 20:45 20:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. PTJ Podanur Junction 490.0 22:23 22:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PGT Palakkad Junction 538.0 23:25 23:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. TCR Thrissur 615.0 00:37 00:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
9. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 687.0 02:00 02:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. KTYM Kottayam 749.0 03:02 03:05 3 min
SMTWTFS
11. QLN Kollam Junction 845.0 05:00 05:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. KZK Kazhakkuttam 896.0 05:44 05:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 909.0 06:35 -
SMTWTFS

Chennai Central- Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (Chennai Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Chennai Central- Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (12697). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 465
• Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,225
• Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,750

All Trains from Chennai Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central