Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai SF Express (12696).

12696/Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai SF Express

Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai SF Express (12696) - Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai SF Express (Train No 12696) running between Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai SF Express, Train Number - 12696

Source
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai SF Express (Train number 12696) running between TVC-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Thiruvananthapuram Central).

12696/Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 0.0 17:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. VAK Varkala Sivagiri 41.0 17:43 17:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. QLN Kollam Junction 65.0 18:10 18:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 106.0 18:51 18:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MVLK Mavelikara 114.0 19:01 19:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. CNGR Chengannur 126.0 19:16 19:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. TRVL Tiruvalla 135.0 19:25 19:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. CGY Changanassery 143.0 19:35 19:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KTYM Kottayam 161.0 20:12 20:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 223.0 21:30 21:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. TCR Thrissur 295.0 23:00 23:03 3 min
SMTWTFS
12. PGT Palakkad Junction 372.0 00:40 00:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. CBE Coimbatore Junction 426.0 02:07 02:10 3 min
SMTWTFS
14. TUP Tiruppur 476.0 02:53 02:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. ED Erode Junction 527.0 03:47 03:50 3 min
SMTWTFS
16. SA Salem Junction 589.0 04:47 04:50 3 min
SMTWTFS
17. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 709.0 06:33 06:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. VN Vaniyambadi 725.0 06:48 06:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. KPD Katpadi Junction 793.0 07:43 07:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 854.0 08:33 08:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. MAS Chennai Central 922.0 10:00 -
SMTWTFS

Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai SF Express (Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai SF Express (12696). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 470
• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,240
• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,775

All Trains from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central