Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chennai-Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (12695).

12695/Chennai-Thiruvananthapuram SF Express

Chennai-Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (12695) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chennai-Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (Train No 12695) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) stations

Chennai-Thiruvananthapuram SF Express, Train Number - 12695

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Chennai-Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (Train number 12695) running between MAS-TVC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chennai-Thiruvananthapuram SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

12695/Chennai-Thiruvananthapuram SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 15:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 69.0 16:23 16:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KPD Katpadi Junction 130.0 17:18 17:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. VN Vaniyambadi 198.0 18:08 18:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 214.0 18:38 18:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SA Salem Junction 334.0 20:12 20:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. ED Erode Junction 396.0 21:20 21:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. TUP Tiruppur 446.0 22:08 22:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. CBE Coimbatore Junction 497.0 23:07 23:10 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. PGT Palakkad Junction 551.0 00:27 00:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
11. TCR Thrissur 628.0 01:43 01:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 700.0 02:55 03:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. KTYM Kottayam 762.0 04:07 04:10 3 min
SMTWTFS
14. CGY Changanassery 780.0 04:29 04:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. TRVL Tiruvalla 788.0 04:39 04:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. CNGR Chengannur 797.0 04:49 04:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. MVLK Mavelikara 809.0 04:59 05:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 817.0 05:08 05:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. QLN Kollam Junction 858.0 06:05 06:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. VAK Varkala Sivagiri 881.0 06:34 06:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 922.0 07:35 -
SMTWTFS

Chennai-Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (Chennai Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Chennai-Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (12695). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 470
• Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,240
• Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,775

All Trains from Chennai Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central