Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (12694).

12694/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express

Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (12694) - Tuticorin (TN) To Chennai Egmore (MS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (Train No 12694) running between Tuticorin (TN) to Chennai Egmore (MS) stations

Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express, Train Number - 12694

Source
Tuticorin (TN)
Destination
Chennai Egmore (MS)

Departure Days From Tuticorin Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (Train number 12694) running between TN-MS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Tuticorin).

12694/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TN Tuticorin 0.0 SOURCE 20:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. MVN Milavittan 7.0 20:09 20:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 31.0 20:29 20:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. KDU Kadambur 45.0 20:41 20:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. CVP Kovilpatti 67.0 21:04 21:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. SRT Satur 88.0 21:24 21:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. VPT Virudunagar Junction 115.0 21:54 21:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. TMQ Tirumangalam 141.0 22:15 22:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. MDU Madurai Junction 158.0 22:45 22:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. KQN Kodaikanal Road 199.0 23:19 23:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. DG Dindigul Junction 224.0 23:45 23:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 318.0 01:25 01:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. ALU Ariyalur 388.0 02:34 02:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 441.0 03:14 03:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. VM Villupuram Junction 496.0 04:33 04:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. TMV Tindivanam 533.0 05:08 05:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. MLMR Melmaruvattur 563.0 05:33 05:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. MMK Madurantakam 574.0 05:48 05:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 599.0 06:23 06:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. TBM Tambaram 629.0 06:53 06:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. MBM Mambalam 647.0 07:13 07:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. MS Chennai Egmore 654.0 07:50 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (12694). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 385
• Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,005
• Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,425
• Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,400

All Trains from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore