Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chennai - Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam Express (12691).

12691/Chennai - Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam Express

Chennai - Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam Express (12691) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chennai - Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam Express (Train No 12691) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN) stations

Chennai - Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam Express, Train Number - 12691

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Chennai - Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam Express (Train number 12691) running between MAS-SSPN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chennai - Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

12691/Chennai - Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 23:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 69.0 00:28 00:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SHU Sholinghur 90.0 00:49 00:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. KPD Katpadi Junction 130.0 01:23 01:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. AB Ambur 182.0 02:04 02:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 214.0 02:43 02:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 292.0 03:48 03:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KJM Krishnarajapuram 348.0 04:43 04:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 357.0 04:58 05:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 362.0 05:25 05:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 529.0 09:40 -
SMTWTFS

Chennai - Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam Express (Chennai Central to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Chennai - Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam Express (12691). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 335
• Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 875
• Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,235

All Trains from Chennai Central to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam