Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (12687).

12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express

Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (12687) - Madurai Junction (MDU) To Dehradun (DDN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (Train No 12687) running between Madurai Junction (MDU) to Dehradun (DDN) stations

Madurai - Dehradun SF Express, Train Number - 12687

Source
Madurai Junction (MDU)
Destination
Dehradun (DDN)

Departure Days From Madurai Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (Train number 12687) running between MDU-DDN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Madurai - Dehradun SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Madurai Junction).

12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MDU Madurai Junction 0.0 23:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. DG Dindigul Junction 66.0 00:32 00:35 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. KRR Karur Junction 140.0 01:42 01:45 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. ED Erode Junction 206.0 02:55 03:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. SA Salem Junction 268.0 03:55 04:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 388.0 05:48 05:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. VN Vaniyambadi 404.0 06:08 06:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. AB Ambur 420.0 06:23 06:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KPD Katpadi Junction 472.0 07:03 07:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 533.0 07:53 07:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MAS Chennai Central 601.0 09:20 09:45 25 min
SMTWTFS
12. NYP Nayadupeta 711.0 11:13 11:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1031.0 16:40 16:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
14. WL Warangal 1240.0 20:30 20:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. RDM Ramagundam 1341.0 21:48 21:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1482.0 00:30 00:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1617.0 02:35 02:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. NGP Nagpur Junction 1694.0 03:40 03:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. BPL Bhopal Junction 2082.0 09:40 09:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. JHS Jhansi Junction 2373.0 14:02 14:12 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. GWL Gwalior Junction 2470.0 15:30 15:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. AGC Agra Cantonment 2589.0 17:25 17:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2776.0 20:40 21:10 30 min
SMTWTFS
24. GZB Ghaziabad 2806.0 22:08 22:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. MTC Meerut City Junction 2853.0 22:48 22:51 3 min
SMTWTFS
26. MOZ Muzaffarnagar 2909.0 23:28 23:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. SRE Saharanpur Junction 2967.0 01:10 02:05 55 min
SMTWTFS
28. JUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 2997.0 02:27 02:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. RK Roorkee 3002.0 02:35 02:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. HW Haridwar Junction 3043.0 03:20 03:28 8 min
SMTWTFS
31. UMB Ambala Cantonment 3048.0 03:30 03:38 8 min
SMTWTFS
32. DDN Dehradun 3095.0 05:00 -
SMTWTFS
33. CDG Chandigarh Junction 3116.0 04:25 -
SMTWTFS

Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (Madurai Junction to Dehradun) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (12687). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Madurai Junction - Dehradun SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 925
• Madurai Junction - Dehradun THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,390
• Madurai Junction - Dehradun SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,560

All Trains from Madurai Junction to Dehradun