Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (12685).

12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express

Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (12685) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Mangalore Central (MAQ) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (Train No 12685) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Mangalore Central (MAQ) stations

Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express, Train Number - 12685

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (Train number 12685) running between MAS-MAQ stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 17:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. KPD Katpadi Junction 130.0 18:48 18:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MAP Morappur 268.0 20:38 20:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SA Salem Junction 334.0 21:35 21:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. ED Erode Junction 396.0 22:40 22:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. TUP Tiruppur 446.0 23:28 23:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PTJ Podanur Junction 490.0 00:33 00:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. PGT Palakkad Junction 538.0 01:45 01:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. SRR Shoranur Junction 583.0 02:45 02:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. TIR Tirur 628.0 03:33 03:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. CLT Kozhikode Main 668.0 04:25 04:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. BDJ Vatakara 715.0 05:13 05:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. TLY Tellicherry 737.0 05:38 05:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. CAN Kannur Main 758.0 06:10 06:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. PAY Payyanur 791.0 06:48 06:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. KZE Kanhangad 820.0 07:18 07:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. KGQ Kasaragod 843.0 07:38 07:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. MAQ Mangalore Central 889.0 09:05 -
SMTWTFS

Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (Chennai Central to Mangalore Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (12685). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Mangalore Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 460
• Chennai Central - Mangalore Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,210
• Chennai Central - Mangalore Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,725
• Chennai Central - Mangalore Central FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,930

All Trains from Chennai Central to Mangalore Central