Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express (12684).

12684/KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express

KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express (12684) - Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) To Ernakulam Junction (ERS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express (Train No 12684) running between Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) to Ernakulam Junction (ERS) stations

KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express, Train Number - 12684

Source
Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)
Destination
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

Departure Days From Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express (Train number 12684) running between SBC-ERS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bengaluru City Junction).

12684/KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 0.0 18:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 5.0 18:55 18:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KJM Krishnarajapuram 15.0 19:06 19:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 71.0 20:00 20:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. TPT Tirupattur 156.0 21:34 21:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. SA Salem Junction 269.0 23:02 23:05 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. ED Erode Junction 331.0 00:05 00:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. TUP Tiruppur 382.0 00:53 00:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. PTJ Podanur Junction 425.0 01:43 01:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. PGT Palakkad Junction 474.0 02:45 02:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. OTP Ottapalam 505.0 03:18 03:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. TCR Thrissur 551.0 04:15 04:18 3 min
SMTWTFS
13. AWY Aluva 605.0 05:08 05:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. ERS Ernakulam Junction 625.0 06:05 -
SMTWTFS

KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express (Bengaluru City Junction to Ernakulam Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express (12684). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bengaluru City Junction - Ernakulam Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 370
• Bengaluru City Junction - Ernakulam Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 975
• Bengaluru City Junction - Ernakulam Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,380

All Trains from Bengaluru City Junction to Ernakulam Junction