Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Coimbatore - Chennai Central Intercity Express (12680).

12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central Intercity Express

Coimbatore - Chennai Central Intercity Express (12680) - Coimbatore Junction (CBE) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Coimbatore - Chennai Central Intercity Express (Train No 12680) running between Coimbatore Junction (CBE) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Coimbatore - Chennai Central Intercity Express, Train Number - 12680

Source
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Coimbatore - Chennai Central Intercity Express (Train number 12680) running between CBE-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Coimbatore - Chennai Central Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Coimbatore Junction).

12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction 0.0 06:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. TUP Tiruppur 51.0 06:53 06:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ED Erode Junction 101.0 07:40 07:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. SA Salem Junction 164.0 08:32 08:35 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. BQI Bommidi 207.0 09:14 09:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. MAP Morappur 229.0 09:34 09:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 284.0 10:18 10:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. AB Ambur 315.0 10:44 10:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. KPD Katpadi Junction 367.0 11:28 11:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 428.0 12:18 12:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. PER Perambur 491.0 13:09 13:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. MAS Chennai Central 497.0 13:50 -
SMTWTFS

Coimbatore - Chennai Central Intercity Express (Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Coimbatore - Chennai Central Intercity Express (12680). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Coimbatore Junction - Chennai Central SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 180
• Coimbatore Junction - Chennai Central AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 660

All Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central