Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express (12677).

12677/KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express

KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express (12677) - Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) To Ernakulam Junction (ERS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express (Train No 12677) running between Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) to Ernakulam Junction (ERS) stations

KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express, Train Number - 12677

Source
Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)
Destination
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

Departure Days From Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express (Train number 12677) running between SBC-ERS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bengaluru City Junction).

12677/KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 0.0 06:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 5.0 06:25 06:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. CRLM Karmelaram 25.0 06:46 06:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. HSRA Hosur 60.0 07:19 07:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. DPJ Dharmapuri 152.0 08:38 08:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SA Salem Junction 218.0 10:02 10:05 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. SGE Sankaridurg 260.0 10:43 10:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. ED Erode Junction 281.0 11:20 11:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. TUP Tiruppur 331.0 12:13 12:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. CBE Coimbatore Junction 381.0 13:07 13:10 3 min
SMTWTFS
11. PGT Palakkad Junction 436.0 14:18 14:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. TCR Thrissur 513.0 15:18 15:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. AWY Aluva 568.0 16:00 16:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. ERS Ernakulam Junction 587.0 16:55 -
SMTWTFS

KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express (Bengaluru City Junction to Ernakulam Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express (12677). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bengaluru City Junction - Ernakulam Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 205
• Bengaluru City Junction - Ernakulam Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 755

All Trains from Bengaluru City Junction to Ernakulam Junction