Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kovai Express (12676).

12676/Kovai Express

Kovai Express (12676) - Coimbatore Junction (CBE) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kovai Express (Train No 12676) running between Coimbatore Junction (CBE) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Kovai Express, Train Number - 12676

Source
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Kovai Express (Train number 12676) running between CBE-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kovai Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Coimbatore Junction).

12676/Kovai Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction 0.0 14:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. TUP Tiruppur 51.0 15:33 15:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ED Erode Junction 101.0 16:17 16:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. SA Salem Junction 164.0 17:12 17:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. MAP Morappur 229.0 17:58 18:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 284.0 18:54 18:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. AB Ambur 315.0 19:23 19:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KPD Katpadi Junction 367.0 20:03 20:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. WJR Walajah Road Junction 392.0 20:23 20:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 428.0 20:53 20:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. PER Perambur 491.0 21:43 21:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MAS Chennai Central 497.0 22:25 -
SMTWTFS

Kovai Express (Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Kovai Express (12676). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Coimbatore Junction - Chennai Central SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 180
• Coimbatore Junction - Chennai Central AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 660

All Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central