Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kovai Express (12675).

12675/Kovai Express

Kovai Express (12675) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Coimbatore Junction (CBE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kovai Express (Train No 12675) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Coimbatore Junction (CBE) stations

Kovai Express, Train Number - 12675

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Kovai Express (Train number 12675) running between MAS-CBE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kovai Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

12675/Kovai Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 06:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 69.0 07:13 07:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. WJR Walajah Road Junction 105.0 07:44 07:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. KPD Katpadi Junction 130.0 08:08 08:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. AB Ambur 182.0 08:44 08:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 214.0 09:18 09:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MAP Morappur 268.0 09:59 10:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. SA Salem Junction 334.0 10:52 10:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
9. ED Erode Junction 396.0 11:52 11:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. TUP Tiruppur 446.0 12:38 12:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. CBE Coimbatore Junction 497.0 13:45 -
SMTWTFS

Kovai Express (Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Kovai Express (12675). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Coimbatore Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 180
• Chennai Central - Coimbatore Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 660

All Trains from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction