Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Suhaildev Superfast Tri-weekly Express (22420).

22420/Suhaildev Superfast Tri-weekly Express

Suhaildev Superfast Tri-weekly Express (22420) - Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) To Ghazipur City (GCT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Suhaildev Superfast Tri-weekly Express (Train No 22420) running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) to Ghazipur City (GCT) stations

Suhaildev Superfast Tri-weekly Express, Train Number - 22420

Source
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Destination
Ghazipur City (GCT)

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Suhaildev Superfast Tri-weekly Express (Train number 22420) running between ANVT-GCT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Suhaildev Superfast Tri-weekly Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Anand Vihar Terminal).

22420/Suhaildev Superfast Tri-weekly Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 0.0 18:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. GZB Ghaziabad 13.0 19:13 19:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MB Moradabad Junction 154.0 21:35 21:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. BE Bareilly 245.0 23:25 23:28 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 480.0 03:10 03:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. SLN Sultanpur Junction 620.0 05:38 05:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. ZBD Zafarabad Junction 712.0 07:10 07:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
8. JNU Jaunpur Junction 718.0 07:40 07:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. ARJ Aunrihar Junction 777.0 08:40 08:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. GCT Ghazipur City 817.0 09:15 -
SMTWTFS

Suhaildev Superfast Tri-weekly Express (Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 1A, 2A, 3A, SL class(es) tickets for Suhaildev Superfast Tri-weekly Express (22420). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Anand Vihar Terminal - Ghazipur City SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 435
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Ghazipur City THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,150
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Ghazipur City SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,640
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Ghazipur City FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,780

All Trains from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City