Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Cheran SF Express (12674).

12674/Cheran SF Express

Cheran SF Express (12674) - Coimbatore Junction (CBE) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Cheran SF Express (Train No 12674) running between Coimbatore Junction (CBE) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Cheran SF Express, Train Number - 12674

Source
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Cheran SF Express (Train number 12674) running between CBE-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Cheran SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Coimbatore Junction).

12674/Cheran SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction 0.0 22:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. TUP Tiruppur 51.0 23:18 23:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ED Erode Junction 101.0 00:15 00:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. SA Salem Junction 164.0 01:17 01:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 284.0 03:03 03:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KPD Katpadi Junction 367.0 04:13 04:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 428.0 05:03 05:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. PER Perambur 491.0 05:54 05:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. MAS Chennai Central 497.0 06:45 -
SMTWTFS

Cheran SF Express (Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Cheran SF Express (12674). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Coimbatore Junction - Chennai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 315
• Coimbatore Junction - Chennai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 810
• Coimbatore Junction - Chennai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,140
• Coimbatore Junction - Chennai Central FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,930

All Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central