Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (12672).

12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express

Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (12672) - Metupalaiyam (MTP) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (Train No 12672) running between Metupalaiyam (MTP) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express, Train Number - 12672

Source
Metupalaiyam (MTP)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Metupalaiyam Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (Train number 12672) running between MTP-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Metupalaiyam).

12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MTP Metupalaiyam 0.0 19:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. CBE Coimbatore Junction 36.0 20:30 20:55 25 min
SMTWTFS
3. TUP Tiruppur 86.0 21:33 21:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. ED Erode Junction 137.0 22:25 22:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. SA Salem Junction 199.0 23:25 23:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. KPD Katpadi Junction 403.0 02:23 02:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 464.0 03:23 03:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. PER Perambur 527.0 04:19 04:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. MAS Chennai Central 532.0 05:05 -
SMTWTFS

Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (Metupalaiyam to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (12672). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Metupalaiyam - Chennai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 340
• Metupalaiyam - Chennai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 890
• Metupalaiyam - Chennai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,250
• Metupalaiyam - Chennai Central FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,095

All Trains from Metupalaiyam to Chennai Central