Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ganga Kaveri Express (12670).

12670/Ganga Kaveri Express

Ganga Kaveri Express (12670) - Chhapra Junction (CPR) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ganga Kaveri Express (Train No 12670) running between Chhapra Junction (CPR) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Ganga Kaveri Express, Train Number - 12670

Source
Chhapra Junction (CPR)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Chhapra Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Ganga Kaveri Express (Train number 12670) running between CPR-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ganga Kaveri Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chhapra Junction).

12670/Ganga Kaveri Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CPR Chhapra Junction 0.0 21:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. BUI Ballia 66.0 22:12 22:17 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. GCT Ghazipur City 131.0 23:20 23:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. BSB Varanasi Junction 206.0 01:10 01:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
5. BOY Bhadohi 251.0 02:01 02:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ALD Allahabad Junction 341.0 04:10 04:40 30 min
SMTWTFS
7. STA Satna Junction 519.0 07:25 07:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. KTE Katni Junction 617.0 08:50 08:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. JBP Jabalpur Junction 708.0 10:35 10:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. PPI Pipariya 885.0 12:38 12:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. ET Itarsi Junction 953.0 14:30 14:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. BZU Betul 1059.0 16:28 16:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. PAR Pandhurna 1146.0 17:48 17:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. NGP Nagpur Junction 1250.0 19:30 19:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1326.0 20:38 20:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. CD Chandrapur 1447.0 22:38 22:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1461.0 23:15 23:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 1531.0 23:44 23:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. WL Warangal 1703.0 03:00 03:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. KMT Khammam 1811.0 04:20 04:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1912.0 07:10 07:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
22. OGL Ongole 2050.0 09:17 09:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. GDR Gudur Junction 2205.0 11:55 12:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. MAS Chennai Central 2342.0 14:25 -
SMTWTFS

Ganga Kaveri Express (Chhapra Junction to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Ganga Kaveri Express (12670). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chhapra Junction - Chennai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 800
• Chhapra Junction - Chennai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,095
• Chhapra Junction - Chennai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,085

All Trains from Chhapra Junction to Chennai Central