Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ganga Kaveri Express (12669).

12669/Ganga Kaveri Express

Ganga Kaveri Express (12669) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Chhapra Junction (CPR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ganga Kaveri Express (Train No 12669) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Chhapra Junction (CPR) stations

Ganga Kaveri Express, Train Number - 12669

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Chhapra Junction (CPR)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Monday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Ganga Kaveri Express (Train number 12669) running between MAS-CPR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ganga Kaveri Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

12669/Ganga Kaveri Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 17:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. GDR Gudur Junction 138.0 19:50 19:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. OGL Ongole 292.0 21:44 21:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. BZA Vijayawada Junction 431.0 00:10 00:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. KMT Khammam 532.0 01:43 01:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. WL Warangal 639.0 03:08 03:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 812.0 06:33 06:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction 881.0 08:10 08:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. CD Chandrapur 895.0 08:38 08:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1016.0 10:23 10:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. NGP Nagpur Junction 1093.0 11:45 11:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. PAR Pandhurna 1196.0 13:09 13:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. BZU Betul 1283.0 14:30 14:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. ET Itarsi Junction 1390.0 16:55 17:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
15. PPI Pipariya 1457.0 18:03 18:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. JBP Jabalpur Junction 1635.0 20:40 20:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. KTE Katni Junction 1726.0 22:05 22:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. STA Satna Junction 1824.0 00:01 00:10 9 min
SMTWTFS
19. ALD Allahabad Junction 2002.0 03:50 04:15 25 min
SMTWTFS
20. BOY Bhadohi 2092.0 05:49 05:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. BSB Varanasi Junction 2136.0 07:05 07:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
22. GCT Ghazipur City 2211.0 08:32 08:37 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. BUI Ballia 2277.0 09:45 09:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. CPR Chhapra Junction 2342.0 11:40 -
SMTWTFS

Ganga Kaveri Express (Chennai Central to Chhapra Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Ganga Kaveri Express (12669). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Chhapra Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 800
• Chennai Central - Chhapra Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,095
• Chennai Central - Chhapra Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,085

All Trains from Chennai Central to Chhapra Junction