Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore (Weekly) SF Express (12668).

12668/Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore (Weekly) SF Express

Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore (Weekly) SF Express (12668) - Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) To Chennai Egmore (MS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore (Weekly) SF Express (Train No 12668) running between Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) to Chennai Egmore (MS) stations

Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore (Weekly) SF Express, Train Number - 12668

Source
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)
Destination
Chennai Egmore (MS)

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore (Weekly) SF Express (Train number 12668) running between NCJ-MS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore (Weekly) SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Nagercoil Junction).

12668/Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore (Weekly) SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 0.0 17:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 74.0 18:15 18:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. SRT Satur 160.0 19:44 19:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. VPT Virudunagar Junction 187.0 20:15 20:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MDU Madurai Junction 230.0 21:10 21:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. DG Dindigul Junction 296.0 22:10 22:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 391.0 23:45 23:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 514.0 01:53 01:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. VM Villupuram Junction 568.0 03:00 03:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 671.0 04:33 04:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MS Chennai Egmore 727.0 06:05 -
SMTWTFS

Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore (Weekly) SF Express (Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore (Weekly) SF Express (12668). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Nagercoil Junction - Chennai Egmore SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 410
• Nagercoil Junction - Chennai Egmore THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,070
• Nagercoil Junction - Chennai Egmore SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,525

All Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore