Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (12667).

12667/Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express

Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (12667) - Chennai Egmore (MS) To Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (Train No 12667) running between Chennai Egmore (MS) to Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) stations

Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express, Train Number - 12667

Source
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Destination
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (Train number 12667) running between MS-NCJ stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Egmore).

12667/Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore 0.0 18:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 56.0 19:43 19:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. VM Villupuram Junction 159.0 21:15 21:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213.0 22:05 22:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 336.0 00:30 00:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. DG Dindigul Junction 431.0 02:13 02:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MDU Madurai Junction 497.0 03:20 03:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. VPT Virudunagar Junction 540.0 04:10 04:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SRT Satur 567.0 04:34 04:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 653.0 06:25 06:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 727.0 08:05 -
SMTWTFS

Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (12667). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 410
• Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,070
• Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,525

All Trains from Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Junction