Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kanyakumari - Howrah Weekly ExpressEXP (12666).

12666/Kanyakumari - Howrah Weekly ExpressEXP

Kanyakumari - Howrah Weekly ExpressEXP (12666) - Kanyakumari (CAPE) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kanyakumari - Howrah Weekly ExpressEXP (Train No 12666) running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Kanyakumari - Howrah Weekly ExpressEXP, Train Number - 12666

Source
Kanyakumari (CAPE)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Kanyakumari Railway Station - Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kanyakumari - Howrah Weekly ExpressEXP (Train number 12666) running between CAPE-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kanyakumari - Howrah Weekly ExpressEXP at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kanyakumari).

12666/Kanyakumari - Howrah Weekly ExpressEXP with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CAPE Kanyakumari 0.0 07:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 16.0 08:10 08:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 89.0 09:35 09:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 118.0 10:14 10:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. CVP Kovilpatti 154.0 10:39 10:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. SRT Satur 176.0 10:59 11:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. VPT Virudunagar Junction 203.0 11:33 11:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MDU Madurai Junction 246.0 12:45 12:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. KQN Kodaikanal Road 286.0 13:20 13:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. DG Dindigul Junction 312.0 13:45 13:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 406.0 15:45 16:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
12. SRGM Srirangam 418.0 16:16 16:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. ALU Ariyalur 476.0 17:04 17:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 529.0 17:53 17:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. VM Villupuram Junction 584.0 18:50 18:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. MLMR Melmaruvattur 651.0 19:58 20:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 687.0 20:38 20:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. TBM Tambaram 717.0 21:08 21:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. MS Chennai Egmore 742.0 22:10 22:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
20. NLR Nellore 922.0 01:42 01:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. OGL Ongole 1038.0 03:09 03:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1177.0 05:30 05:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
23. EE Eluru 1236.0 06:26 06:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. RJY Rajahmundry 1326.0 07:51 07:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1527.0 11:45 12:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
26. BAM Brahmapur 1804.0 16:00 16:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1950.0 18:10 18:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
28. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1969.0 18:45 18:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. BLS Balasore 2197.0 22:46 22:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. KGP Kharagpur Junction 2315.0 00:30 01:00 30 min
SMTWTFS
31. HWH Howrah Junction 2431.0 03:20 -
SMTWTFS

Kanyakumari - Howrah Weekly ExpressEXP (Kanyakumari to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Kanyakumari - Howrah Weekly ExpressEXP (12666). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kanyakumari - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 820
• Kanyakumari - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,135
• Kanyakumari - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,150

All Trains from Kanyakumari to Howrah Junction