Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah-Kanyakumari Weekly Express (12665).

12665/Howrah-Kanyakumari Weekly Express

Howrah-Kanyakumari Weekly Express (12665) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Kanyakumari (CAPE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah-Kanyakumari Weekly Express (Train No 12665) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Kanyakumari (CAPE) stations

Howrah-Kanyakumari Weekly Express, Train Number - 12665

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Kanyakumari (CAPE)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah-Kanyakumari Weekly Express (Train number 12665) running between HWH-CAPE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah-Kanyakumari Weekly Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12665/Howrah-Kanyakumari Weekly Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 16:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 116.0 17:55 18:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BLS Balasore 234.0 19:25 19:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BBS Bhubaneshwar 462.0 22:45 22:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. KUR Khurda Road Junction 481.0 23:20 23:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. BAM Brahmapur 627.0 01:15 01:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 904.0 05:35 05:55 20 min
SMTWTFS
8. RJY Rajahmundry 1105.0 08:50 08:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. EE Eluru 1195.0 09:59 10:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1255.0 11:40 11:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. OGL Ongole 1393.0 14:08 14:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. NLR Nellore 1509.0 15:59 16:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. MS Chennai Egmore 1689.0 19:55 20:20 25 min
SMTWTFS
14. TBM Tambaram 1714.0 20:48 20:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 1744.0 21:18 21:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. MLMR Melmaruvattur 1780.0 21:48 21:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. VM Villupuram Junction 1847.0 22:50 22:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 1902.0 23:35 23:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. ALU Ariyalur 1955.0 00:14 00:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. SRGM Srirangam 2013.0 02:08 02:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 2025.0 03:15 03:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. DG Dindigul Junction 2119.0 04:38 04:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. KQN Kodaikanal Road 2145.0 05:03 05:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. MDU Madurai Junction 2185.0 06:30 06:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. VPT Virudunagar Junction 2228.0 07:15 07:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. SRT Satur 2255.0 07:39 07:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. CVP Kovilpatti 2277.0 07:58 08:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 2313.0 08:45 08:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 2342.0 09:35 09:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 2415.0 10:55 11:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. CAPE Kanyakumari 2431.0 11:35 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah-Kanyakumari Weekly Express (Howrah Junction to Kanyakumari) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Howrah-Kanyakumari Weekly Express (12665). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Kanyakumari SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 820
• Howrah Junction - Kanyakumari THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,135
• Howrah Junction - Kanyakumari SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,150

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Kanyakumari