Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah-Kanyakumari Weekly Express (12665).

12665/Howrah-Kanyakumari Weekly Express

Howrah-Kanyakumari Weekly Express (12665) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Kanyakumari (CAPE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah-Kanyakumari Weekly Express (Train No 12665) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Kanyakumari (CAPE) stations

Howrah-Kanyakumari Weekly Express, Train Number - 12665

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Kanyakumari (CAPE)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah-Kanyakumari Weekly Express (Train number 12665) running between HWH-CAPE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah-Kanyakumari Weekly Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12665/Howrah-Kanyakumari Weekly Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 SOURCE 16:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 117.0 17:55 18:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BLS Balasore 235.0 19:25 19:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. CTC Cuttack Junction 409.0 21:55 22:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. BBS Bhubaneshwar 436.0 22:45 22:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. KUR Khurda Road Junction 455.0 23:20 23:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
7. BAM Brahmapur 602.0 01:15 01:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 879.0 05:35 05:55 20 min
SMTWTFS
9. RJY Rajahmundry 1080.0 08:50 08:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. EE Eluru 1170.0 09:59 10:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1229.0 11:40 11:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
12. OGL Ongole 1368.0 14:08 14:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. NLR Nellore 1484.0 15:59 16:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. MS Chennai Egmore 1664.0 19:55 20:20 25 min
SMTWTFS
15. TBM Tambaram 1688.0 20:48 20:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 1719.0 21:18 21:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. MLMR Melmaruvattur 1755.0 21:48 21:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. VM Villupuram Junction 1822.0 22:55 23:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 1877.0 23:38 23:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. ALU Ariyalur 1930.0 00:29 00:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. SRGM Srirangam 1988.0 01:28 01:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 2000.0 02:05 02:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. DG Dindigul Junction 2094.0 03:28 03:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. KQN Kodaikanal Road 2119.0 03:54 03:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. MDU Madurai Junction 2160.0 04:40 04:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. CVP Kovilpatti 2251.0 06:14 06:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 2287.0 06:49 06:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 2316.0 08:20 08:25 5 min
SMTWTFS

Howrah-Kanyakumari Weekly Express (Howrah Junction to Kanyakumari) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Howrah-Kanyakumari Weekly Express (12665). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Kanyakumari SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 820
• Howrah Junction - Kanyakumari THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,135
• Howrah Junction - Kanyakumari SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,150

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Kanyakumari