Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (12664).

12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express

Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (12664) - Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (Train No 12664) running between Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express, Train Number - 12664

Source
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Tiruchchirappalli Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (Train number 12664) running between TPJ-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Tiruchchirappalli Junction).

12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 0.0 16:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. SRGM Srirangam 12.0 16:16 16:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ALU Ariyalur 70.0 17:04 17:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 123.0 17:53 17:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. VM Villupuram Junction 178.0 18:50 18:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. MLMR Melmaruvattur 245.0 19:58 20:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 281.0 20:38 20:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. TBM Tambaram 312.0 21:08 21:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MS Chennai Egmore 336.0 22:10 22:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
10. NLR Nellore 517.0 01:42 01:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. OGL Ongole 633.0 03:09 03:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. BZA Vijayawada Junction 771.0 05:30 05:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. EE Eluru 830.0 06:26 06:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. RJY Rajahmundry 920.0 07:51 07:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1121.0 11:45 12:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
16. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1182.0 13:02 13:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BAM Brahmapur 1398.0 16:00 16:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1545.0 18:10 18:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
19. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1564.0 18:45 18:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. BHC Bhadrakh 1729.0 22:00 22:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. BLS Balasore 1791.0 22:46 22:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1910.0 00:30 01:00 30 min
SMTWTFS
23. HWH Howrah Junction 2025.0 03:20 -
SMTWTFS

Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (12664). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 750
• Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,970
• Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,880
• Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Howrah Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,970

All Trains from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Howrah Junction