Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF Express (12663).

12663/Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF Express

Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF Express (12663) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF Express (Train No 12663) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) stations

Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF Express, Train Number - 12663

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Thursday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF Express (Train number 12663) running between HWH-TPJ stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12663/Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 16:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 116.0 17:55 18:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BLS Balasore 234.0 19:25 19:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BHC Bhadrakh 296.0 20:23 20:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BBS Bhubaneshwar 462.0 22:45 22:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. KUR Khurda Road Junction 481.0 23:20 23:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. BAM Brahmapur 627.0 01:15 01:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 843.0 04:33 04:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 904.0 05:35 05:55 20 min
SMTWTFS
10. RJY Rajahmundry 1105.0 08:50 08:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. EE Eluru 1195.0 09:59 10:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1255.0 11:40 11:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
13. OGL Ongole 1393.0 14:08 14:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. NLR Nellore 1509.0 15:59 16:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. MS Chennai Egmore 1689.0 19:55 20:20 25 min
SMTWTFS
16. TBM Tambaram 1714.0 20:49 20:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 1744.0 21:18 21:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. MLMR Melmaruvattur 1780.0 21:49 21:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. VM Villupuram Junction 1847.0 22:50 22:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 1902.0 23:35 23:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. ALU Ariyalur 1955.0 00:14 00:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. SRGM Srirangam 2013.0 02:08 02:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 2025.0 04:15 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF Express (Howrah Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF Express (12663). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Tiruchchirappalli Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 750
• Howrah Junction - Tiruchchirappalli Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,970
• Howrah Junction - Tiruchchirappalli Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,880
• Howrah Junction - Tiruchchirappalli Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,970

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction