Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pothigai SF Express (12662).

12662/Pothigai SF Express

Pothigai SF Express (12662) - Sengottai (SCT) To Chennai Egmore (MS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pothigai SF Express (Train No 12662) running between Sengottai (SCT) to Chennai Egmore (MS) stations

Pothigai SF Express, Train Number - 12662

Source
Sengottai (SCT)
Destination
Chennai Egmore (MS)

Departure Days From Sengottai Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Pothigai SF Express (Train number 12662) running between SCT-MS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pothigai SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Sengottai).

12662/Pothigai SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SCT Sengottai 0.0 18:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. TSI Tenkasi Junction 8.0 18:42 18:45 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. KDNL Kadaynallur 24.0 19:00 19:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. PBKS Pamba Kovil Shandy 33.0 19:12 19:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. SNKL Sankarankovil 45.0 19:24 19:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. RJPM Rajapalayam 78.0 19:49 19:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. SVPR Srivilliputtur 89.0 20:00 20:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. SVKS Sivakasi 106.0 20:14 20:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. TTL Tiruttangal 109.0 20:20 20:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. VPT Virudunagar Junction 130.0 20:40 20:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MDU Madurai Junction 174.0 21:25 21:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. DG Dindigul Junction 240.0 22:25 22:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 334.0 00:15 00:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 457.0 02:13 02:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. VM Villupuram Junction 511.0 03:20 03:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 614.0 04:53 04:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. TBM Tambaram 645.0 05:24 05:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. MS Chennai Egmore 670.0 06:40 -
SMTWTFS

Pothigai SF Express (Sengottai to Chennai Egmore) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Pothigai SF Express (12662). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Sengottai - Chennai Egmore SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 385
• Sengottai - Chennai Egmore THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,015
• Sengottai - Chennai Egmore SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,440

All Trains from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore