Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pothigai SF Express (12661).

12661/Pothigai SF Express

Pothigai SF Express (12661) - Chennai Egmore (MS) To Sengottai (SCT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pothigai SF Express (Train No 12661) running between Chennai Egmore (MS) to Sengottai (SCT) stations

Pothigai SF Express, Train Number - 12661

Source
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Destination
Sengottai (SCT)

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Pothigai SF Express (Train number 12661) running between MS-SCT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pothigai SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Egmore).

12661/Pothigai SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore 0.0 20:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. TBM Tambaram 25.0 21:23 21:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 56.0 21:53 21:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. VM Villupuram Junction 159.0 23:25 23:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213.0 00:10 00:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 336.0 02:35 02:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. DG Dindigul Junction 431.0 04:00 04:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. MDU Madurai Junction 497.0 05:20 05:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. VPT Virudunagar Junction 540.0 06:15 06:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. TTL Tiruttangal 561.0 06:34 06:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. SVKS Sivakasi 564.0 06:40 06:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SVPR Srivilliputtur 581.0 06:56 06:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. RJPM Rajapalayam 592.0 07:07 07:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. SNKL Sankarankovil 625.0 07:32 07:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. PBKS Pamba Kovil Shandy 637.0 07:44 07:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. KDNL Kadaynallur 646.0 07:57 07:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. TSI Tenkasi Junction 662.0 08:15 08:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. SCT Sengottai 670.0 09:05 -
SMTWTFS

Pothigai SF Express (Chennai Egmore to Sengottai) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Pothigai SF Express (12661). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Egmore - Sengottai SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 385
• Chennai Egmore - Sengottai THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,015
• Chennai Egmore - Sengottai SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,440

All Trains from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai