Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Shalimar - Nagercoil Gurudev Express (12660).

12660/Shalimar - Nagercoil Gurudev Express

Shalimar - Nagercoil Gurudev Express (12660) - Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) To Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Shalimar - Nagercoil Gurudev Express (Train No 12660) running between Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) to Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) stations

Shalimar - Nagercoil Gurudev Express, Train Number - 12660

Source
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)
Destination
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

Departure Days From Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station - Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Shalimar - Nagercoil Gurudev Express (Train number 12660) running between SHM-NCJ stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Shalimar - Nagercoil Gurudev Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kolkata Shalimar).

12660/Shalimar - Nagercoil Gurudev Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SHM Kolkata Shalimar 0.0 23:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. SRC Santragachi Junction 6.0 23:13 23:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KGP Kharagpur Junction 113.0 00:55 01:45 50 min
SMTWTFS
4. BLS Balasore 232.0 03:20 03:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. BHC Bhadrakh 294.0 04:20 04:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 337.0 04:54 04:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. CTC Cuttack Junction 409.0 05:55 06:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. BBS Bhubaneshwar 437.0 06:35 06:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. KUR Khurda Road Junction 456.0 07:15 07:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. BALU Balugan 527.0 08:23 08:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BAM Brahmapur 603.0 09:35 09:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. PSA Palasa 677.0 11:00 11:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. CHE Srikakulam Road 750.0 11:55 11:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 819.0 12:55 13:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 880.0 14:10 14:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
16. SLO Samalkot Junction 1030.0 16:44 16:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. RJY Rajahmundry 1081.0 17:48 17:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. EE Eluru 1170.0 18:58 19:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1230.0 20:40 20:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
20. TEL Tenali Junction 1261.0 21:23 21:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. CLX Chirala 1319.0 22:10 22:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. OGL Ongole 1368.0 22:55 22:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. NLR Nellore 1484.0 00:11 00:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. GDR Gudur Junction 1523.0 01:48 01:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. RU Renigunta Junction 1606.0 03:00 03:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. TPTY Tirupati 1616.0 03:25 03:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. CTO Chittoor 1687.0 04:28 04:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. KPD Katpadi Junction 1720.0 05:40 05:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 1804.0 06:53 06:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. SA Salem Junction 1924.0 08:25 08:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. ED Erode Junction 1986.0 09:40 09:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
32. CBE Coimbatore Junction 2087.0 11:25 11:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
33. PGT Palakkad Junction 2141.0 12:35 12:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
34. TCR Thrissur 2218.0 13:50 13:53 3 min
SMTWTFS
35. AWY Aluva 2273.0 14:40 14:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 2290.0 15:20 15:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
37. KTYM Kottayam 2352.0 16:42 16:45 3 min
SMTWTFS
38. TRVL Tiruvalla 2378.0 17:13 17:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. CNGR Chengannur 2387.0 17:23 17:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 2407.0 17:48 17:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. QLN Kollam Junction 2448.0 18:40 18:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
42. VAK Varkala Sivagiri 2471.0 18:58 19:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 2512.0 20:00 20:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
44. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 2584.0 22:00 -
SMTWTFS

Shalimar - Nagercoil Gurudev Express (Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Shalimar - Nagercoil Gurudev Express (12660). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kolkata Shalimar - Nagercoil Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 840
• Kolkata Shalimar - Nagercoil Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,195
• Kolkata Shalimar - Nagercoil Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,245

All Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction