Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Nagercoil - Shalimar Gurudev Express (12659).

12659/Nagercoil - Shalimar Gurudev Express

Nagercoil - Shalimar Gurudev Express (12659) - Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) To Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Nagercoil - Shalimar Gurudev Express (Train No 12659) running between Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) to Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) stations

Nagercoil - Shalimar Gurudev Express, Train Number - 12659

Source
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)
Destination
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Nagercoil - Shalimar Gurudev Express (Train number 12659) running between NCJ-SHM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Nagercoil - Shalimar Gurudev Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Nagercoil Junction).

12659/Nagercoil - Shalimar Gurudev Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 0.0 14:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 72.0 15:55 16:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. VAK Varkala Sivagiri 113.0 16:33 16:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. QLN Kollam Junction 136.0 17:00 17:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 177.0 17:34 17:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. CNGR Chengannur 197.0 17:56 17:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. TRVL Tiruvalla 206.0 18:06 18:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KTYM Kottayam 232.0 18:52 18:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
9. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 294.0 20:35 20:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. AWY Aluva 311.0 21:00 21:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. TCR Thrissur 366.0 22:03 22:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. PGT Palakkad Junction 443.0 23:50 23:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. CBE Coimbatore Junction 497.0 01:20 01:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. ED Erode Junction 598.0 03:10 03:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. SA Salem Junction 660.0 04:10 04:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 780.0 06:03 06:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. KPD Katpadi Junction 864.0 07:23 07:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. CTO Chittoor 897.0 08:07 08:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. TPTY Tirupati 968.0 09:33 09:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. RU Renigunta Junction 978.0 09:50 10:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. GDR Gudur Junction 1061.0 11:38 11:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. NLR Nellore 1100.0 12:05 12:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. OGL Ongole 1216.0 13:43 13:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. CLX Chirala 1265.0 14:18 14:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. TEL Tenali Junction 1323.0 15:04 15:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1354.0 16:05 16:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
27. EE Eluru 1414.0 17:06 17:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. RJY Rajahmundry 1503.0 18:40 18:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. SLO Samalkot Junction 1554.0 19:50 19:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1704.0 22:50 23:10 20 min
SMTWTFS
31. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1765.0 00:08 00:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. CHE Srikakulam Road 1834.0 01:06 01:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. PSA Palasa 1907.0 02:15 02:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. BAM Brahmapur 1981.0 03:20 03:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
35. BALU Balugan 2057.0 04:25 04:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. KUR Khurda Road Junction 2128.0 05:25 05:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
37. BBS Bhubaneshwar 2147.0 06:10 06:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
38. CTC Cuttack Junction 2175.0 06:45 06:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
39. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 2247.0 07:46 07:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. BHC Bhadrakh 2290.0 08:55 08:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. BLS Balasore 2352.0 09:41 09:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. KGP Kharagpur Junction 2471.0 11:20 11:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
43. SRC Santragachi Junction 2578.0 13:21 13:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. SHM Kolkata Shalimar 2584.0 13:50 -
SMTWTFS

Nagercoil - Shalimar Gurudev Express (Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Nagercoil - Shalimar Gurudev Express (12659). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Nagercoil Junction - Kolkata Shalimar SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 840
• Nagercoil Junction - Kolkata Shalimar THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,195
• Nagercoil Junction - Kolkata Shalimar SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,245

All Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar