Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (12657).

12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail

Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (12657) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (Train No 12657) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) stations

Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail, Train Number - 12657

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (Train number 12657) running between MAS-SBC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 23:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 69.0 00:13 00:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KPD Katpadi Junction 130.0 01:08 01:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 214.0 02:23 02:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 292.0 03:28 03:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BNCE Bangalore East 355.0 04:24 04:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 357.0 04:33 04:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 362.0 05:10 -
SMTWTFS

Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (Chennai Central to Bengaluru City Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (12657). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Bengaluru City Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 260
• Chennai Central - Bengaluru City Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 660
• Chennai Central - Bengaluru City Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 925
• Chennai Central - Bengaluru City Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,550

All Trains from Chennai Central to Bengaluru City Junction