Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Navjeevan SF Express (12656).

12656/Navjeevan SF Express

Navjeevan SF Express (12656) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Navjeevan SF Express (Train No 12656) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) stations

Navjeevan SF Express, Train Number - 12656

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Navjeevan SF Express (Train number 12656) running between MAS-ADI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Navjeevan SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

12656/Navjeevan SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 09:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. GDR Gudur Junction 138.0 11:50 12:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. NLR Nellore 176.0 12:25 12:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. KVZ Kavali 227.0 13:01 13:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. OGL Ongole 292.0 13:56 13:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. CLX Chirala 342.0 14:32 14:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. BPP Bapatla 357.0 14:43 14:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. TEL Tenali Junction 399.0 15:22 15:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction 431.0 16:30 16:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. KMT Khammam 532.0 17:54 17:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MABD Mahbubabad 579.0 18:41 18:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. WL Warangal 639.0 20:15 20:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. MCI Mancherial 754.0 21:29 21:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 812.0 22:29 22:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. BPQ Balharshah Junction 881.0 00:10 00:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. CD Chandrapur 895.0 00:36 00:39 3 min
SMTWTFS
17. WRR Warora 942.0 01:18 01:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. HGT Hinganghat 979.0 01:42 01:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. WR Wardha Junction 1014.0 02:31 02:34 3 min
SMTWTFS
20. DMN Dhamangaon 1063.0 03:07 03:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. BD Badnera Junction 1109.0 04:15 04:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. MZR Murtizapur Junction 1150.0 04:48 04:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. AK Akola Junction 1188.0 05:15 05:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. SEG Shegaon 1225.0 05:49 05:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. NN Nandura 1250.0 06:09 06:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. MKU Malkapur 1278.0 06:29 06:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1328.0 07:50 08:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
28. JL Jalgaon Junction 1352.0 08:43 08:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. AN Amalner 1407.0 10:00 10:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. DDE Dondaicha 1468.0 10:55 10:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. NDB Nandurbar 1502.0 11:35 11:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
32. VYA Vyara 1602.0 13:24 13:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. UDN Udhna Junction 1659.0 14:26 14:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. ST Surat 1663.0 14:40 14:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
35. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1712.0 15:26 15:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. BRC Vadodara Junction 1792.0 16:33 16:38 5 min
SMTWTFS
37. ANND Anand Junction 1827.0 17:09 17:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. ND Nadiad Junction 1846.0 17:26 17:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. MAN Maninagar 1888.0 18:21 18:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1891.0 18:45 -
SMTWTFS

Navjeevan SF Express (Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Navjeevan SF Express (12656). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 365
• Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 950
• Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,380
• Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,390

All Trains from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction