Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Navjeevan SF Express (12655).

12655/Navjeevan SF Express

Navjeevan SF Express (12655) - Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Navjeevan SF Express (Train No 12655) running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Navjeevan SF Express, Train Number - 12655

Source
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Navjeevan SF Express (Train number 12655) running between ADI-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Navjeevan SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ahmedabad Junction).

12655/Navjeevan SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 0.0 06:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. ND Nadiad Junction 46.0 07:24 07:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ANND Anand Junction 64.0 07:40 07:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BRC Vadodara Junction 100.0 08:24 08:29 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 180.0 09:26 09:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ST Surat 229.0 10:25 10:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. UDN Udhna Junction 233.0 10:44 10:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. VYA Vyara 290.0 11:33 11:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. NDB Nandurbar 389.0 13:18 13:23 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. DDE Dondaicha 424.0 13:58 14:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. AN Amalner 485.0 15:52 15:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. JL Jalgaon Junction 540.0 16:58 17:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BSL Bhusaval Junction 564.0 17:25 17:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. MKU Malkapur 614.0 18:26 18:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. NN Nandura 642.0 18:48 18:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. SEG Shegaon 667.0 19:08 19:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. AK Akola Junction 704.0 19:40 19:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. MZR Murtizapur Junction 742.0 20:13 20:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BD Badnera Junction 783.0 21:05 21:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. DMN Dhamangaon 828.0 21:39 21:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. WR Wardha Junction 878.0 22:25 22:28 3 min
SMTWTFS
22. HGT Hinganghat 912.0 23:07 23:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. WRR Warora 950.0 23:39 23:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. CD Chandrapur 997.0 00:08 00:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1010.0 01:10 01:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 1080.0 02:03 02:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. MCI Mancherial 1138.0 02:58 03:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. WL Warangal 1253.0 04:35 04:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. MABD Mahbubabad 1313.0 05:21 05:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. KMT Khammam 1360.0 06:04 06:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1461.0 08:45 09:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
32. TEL Tenali Junction 1493.0 09:26 09:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. BPP Bapatla 1535.0 09:53 09:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. CLX Chirala 1550.0 10:10 10:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. OGL Ongole 1600.0 10:55 10:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. KVZ Kavali 1665.0 11:40 11:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. NLR Nellore 1716.0 12:38 12:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. GDR Gudur Junction 1754.0 13:40 13:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
39. MAS Chennai Central 1891.0 16:05 -
SMTWTFS

Navjeevan SF Express (Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Navjeevan SF Express (12655). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ahmedabad Junction - Chennai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 720
• Ahmedabad Junction - Chennai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,890
• Ahmedabad Junction - Chennai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,765
• Ahmedabad Junction - Chennai Central FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,765

All Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central