Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (12652).

12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (12652) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) To Madurai Junction (MDU) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (Train No 12652) running between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Madurai Junction (MDU) stations

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express, Train Number - 12652

Source
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Destination
Madurai Junction (MDU)

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (Train number 12652) running between NZM-MDU stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hazrat Nizamuddin).

12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 0.0 07:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. JHS Jhansi Junction 403.0 13:45 13:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. BPL Bhopal Junction 694.0 17:40 17:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. NGP Nagpur Junction 1083.0 00:05 00:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1745.0 10:35 10:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
6. MS Chennai Egmore 2179.0 18:05 18:30 25 min
SMTWTFS
7. TBM Tambaram 2204.0 18:58 19:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 2235.0 19:28 19:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. VM Villupuram Junction 2338.0 21:15 21:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 2392.0 22:05 22:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. ALU Ariyalur 2446.0 22:45 22:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 2515.0 00:30 00:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. DG Dindigul Junction 2610.0 02:13 02:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. MDU Madurai Junction 2676.0 03:45 -
SMTWTFS

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madurai Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (12652). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madurai Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 860
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madurai Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,230
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madurai Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,305
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madurai Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 5,735

All Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madurai Junction