Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (12651).

12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (12651) - Madurai Junction (MDU) To Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (Train No 12651) running between Madurai Junction (MDU) to Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) stations

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express, Train Number - 12651

Source
Madurai Junction (MDU)
Destination
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Departure Days From Madurai Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (Train number 12651) running between MDU-NZM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Madurai Junction).

12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MDU Madurai Junction 0.0 00:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. DG Dindigul Junction 66.0 01:10 01:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 161.0 02:55 03:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. ALU Ariyalur 231.0 03:44 03:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 284.0 04:48 04:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. VM Villupuram Junction 338.0 05:45 05:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 441.0 07:28 07:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. TBM Tambaram 472.0 07:59 08:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. MS Chennai Egmore 497.0 08:50 09:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction 931.0 15:55 16:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. NGP Nagpur Junction 1593.0 02:00 02:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. BPL Bhopal Junction 1982.0 08:05 08:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. JHS Jhansi Junction 2273.0 12:00 12:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2676.0 18:00 -
SMTWTFS

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (12651). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Madurai Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 860
• Madurai Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,230
• Madurai Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,305
• Madurai Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 5,735

All Trains from Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin