Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (12650).

12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express

Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (12650) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) To Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Train No 12650) running between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) stations

Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express, Train Number - 12650

Source
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Destination
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Train number 12650) running between NZM-YPR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hazrat Nizamuddin).

12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 0.0 06:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. JHS Jhansi Junction 403.0 12:05 12:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. BPL Bhopal Junction 694.0 16:05 16:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. NGP Nagpur Junction 1083.0 22:10 22:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. KCG Hyderabad Kacheguda 1667.0 07:05 07:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. KRNT Kurnool City 1904.0 11:05 11:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 2103.0 15:15 15:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 2277.0 19:35 -
SMTWTFS

Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (12650). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 795
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,075
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,055
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 5,280

All Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction