Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kongu Express (12648).

12648/Kongu Express

Kongu Express (12648) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) To Coimbatore Junction (CBE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kongu Express (Train No 12648) running between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Coimbatore Junction (CBE) stations

Kongu Express, Train Number - 12648

Source
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Destination
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kongu Express (Train number 12648) running between NZM-CBE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kongu Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hazrat Nizamuddin).

12648/Kongu Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 0.0 08:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. MTJ Mathura Junction 134.0 10:20 10:23 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 184.0 10:56 10:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. AGC Agra Cantonment 188.0 11:10 11:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. GWL Gwalior Junction 306.0 13:00 13:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. JHS Jhansi Junction 403.0 14:35 14:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. BINA Bina Junction 556.0 17:00 17:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. BPL Bhopal Junction 694.0 19:00 19:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. ET Itarsi Junction 786.0 20:55 21:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. BZU Betul 893.0 22:33 22:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. NGP Nagpur Junction 1083.0 01:40 01:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1294.0 05:05 05:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. KZJ Kazipet Junction 1528.0 09:30 09:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KCG Hyderabad Kacheguda 1666.0 12:20 12:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. MBNR Mahbubnagar 1772.0 13:58 14:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. KRNT Kurnool City 1902.0 16:08 16:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. DHNE Dhone Junction 1956.0 17:40 17:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. ATP Anantapur 2068.0 19:38 19:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 2101.0 20:50 20:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. HUP Hindupur 2180.0 22:18 22:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 2276.0 00:30 01:00 30 min
SMTWTFS
22. BAND Banaswadi 2291.0 01:21 01:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. HSRA Hosur 2342.0 02:08 02:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. DPJ Dharmapuri 2434.0 03:58 04:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. SA Salem Junction 2500.0 06:05 06:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. ED Erode Junction 2563.0 07:10 07:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. TUP Tiruppur 2613.0 07:58 08:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. CBE Coimbatore Junction 2664.0 09:15 -
SMTWTFS

Kongu Express (Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Kongu Express (12648). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Coimbatore Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 860
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Coimbatore Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,230
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Coimbatore Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,305

All Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Junction