Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kongu Express (12647).

12647/Kongu Express

Kongu Express (12647) - Coimbatore Junction (CBE) To Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kongu Express (Train No 12647) running between Coimbatore Junction (CBE) to Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) stations

Kongu Express, Train Number - 12647

Source
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Destination
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kongu Express (Train number 12647) running between CBE-NZM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kongu Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Coimbatore Junction).

12647/Kongu Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction 0.0 15:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. TUP Tiruppur 51.0 15:43 15:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ED Erode Junction 101.0 16:30 16:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. SA Salem Junction 164.0 17:33 17:38 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. DPJ Dharmapuri 230.0 18:53 18:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. HSRA Hosur 322.0 20:43 20:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BAND Banaswadi 373.0 22:18 22:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 388.0 22:50 23:40 50 min
SMTWTFS
9. HUP Hindupur 484.0 01:12 01:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 574.0 02:43 02:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. ATP Anantapur 608.0 03:18 03:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. DHNE Dhone Junction 720.0 05:40 05:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. KRNT Kurnool City 774.0 06:33 06:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. MBNR Mahbubnagar 904.0 08:33 08:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. KCG Hyderabad Kacheguda 1010.0 10:30 10:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. KZJ Kazipet Junction 1147.0 13:18 13:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1382.0 17:25 17:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. NGP Nagpur Junction 1593.0 21:00 21:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. BZU Betul 1783.0 23:31 23:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. ET Itarsi Junction 1890.0 01:40 01:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. BPL Bhopal Junction 1982.0 03:25 03:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. BINA Bina Junction 2120.0 05:20 05:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. JHS Jhansi Junction 2272.0 07:35 07:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. GWL Gwalior Junction 2370.0 09:20 09:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. AGC Agra Cantonment 2488.0 11:19 11:24 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 2492.0 11:32 11:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. MTJ Mathura Junction 2542.0 12:12 12:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
28. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2675.0 14:15 -
SMTWTFS

Kongu Express (Coimbatore Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Kongu Express (12647). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Coimbatore Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 435
• Coimbatore Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,120
• Coimbatore Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,650

All Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin