Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of H. Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Swarna Jayanti Express (12644).

12644/H. Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Swarna Jayanti Express

H. Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Swarna Jayanti Express (12644) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) To Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of H. Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Swarna Jayanti Express (Train No 12644) running between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) stations

H. Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Swarna Jayanti Express, Train Number - 12644

Source
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Destination
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of H. Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Swarna Jayanti Express (Train number 12644) running between NZM-TVC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of H. Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Swarna Jayanti Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hazrat Nizamuddin).

12644/H. Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Swarna Jayanti Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 0.0 05:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. MTJ Mathura Junction 134.0 07:56 08:01 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 184.0 08:36 08:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. AGC Agra Cantonment 188.0 08:50 08:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. GWL Gwalior Junction 306.0 10:59 11:04 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. JHS Jhansi Junction 403.0 12:35 12:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. BINA Bina Junction 556.0 15:00 15:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. BPL Bhopal Junction 694.0 17:05 17:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. ET Itarsi Junction 786.0 18:55 19:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. BZU Betul 893.0 20:29 20:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. NGP Nagpur Junction 1083.0 23:15 23:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1294.0 02:55 03:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. WL Warangal 1536.0 06:27 06:32 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1745.0 10:25 10:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
15. GDR Gudur Junction 2038.0 15:10 15:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. RU Renigunta Junction 2121.0 16:20 16:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. TPTY Tirupati 2131.0 16:50 16:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. CTO Chittoor 2202.0 18:13 18:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. KPD Katpadi Junction 2235.0 19:20 19:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. SA Salem Junction 2439.0 22:05 22:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. ED Erode Junction 2501.0 23:10 23:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. TUP Tiruppur 2552.0 00:08 00:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. CBE Coimbatore Junction 2602.0 01:17 01:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
24. PGT Palakkad Junction 2656.0 02:20 02:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
25. TCR Thrissur 2733.0 03:57 04:00 3 min
SMTWTFS
26. AWY Aluva 2788.0 04:53 04:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. ERS Ernakulam Junction 2807.0 05:40 05:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. ALLP Alappuzha 2864.0 07:38 07:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 2908.0 08:28 08:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. QLN Kollam Junction 2948.0 09:15 09:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 3013.0 11:00 -
SMTWTFS

H. Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Swarna Jayanti Express (Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for H. Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Swarna Jayanti Express (12644). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 915
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,370
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,525

All Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central