Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Trivandrum - H.Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express (12643).

12643/Trivandrum - H.Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express

Trivandrum - H.Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express (12643) - Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) To Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Trivandrum - H.Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express (Train No 12643) running between Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) to Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) stations

Trivandrum - H.Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express, Train Number - 12643

Source
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)
Destination
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Departure Days From Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station - Tuesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Trivandrum - H.Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express (Train number 12643) running between TVC-NZM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Trivandrum - H.Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Thiruvananthapuram Central).

12643/Trivandrum - H.Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 0.0 14:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. QLN Kollam Junction 65.0 14:55 15:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 106.0 15:45 15:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. ALLP Alappuzha 149.0 16:45 16:48 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. ERS Ernakulam Junction 206.0 18:40 18:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. AWY Aluva 225.0 19:13 19:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. TCR Thrissur 280.0 20:00 20:03 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. PGT Palakkad Junction 357.0 21:40 21:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. CBE Coimbatore Junction 412.0 23:15 23:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. TUP Tiruppur 462.0 00:03 00:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. ED Erode Junction 512.0 00:50 00:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. SA Salem Junction 575.0 01:50 01:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. KPD Katpadi Junction 778.0 05:28 05:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. CTO Chittoor 811.0 05:59 06:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. TPTY Tirupati 883.0 07:30 07:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. RU Renigunta Junction 893.0 07:50 08:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. GDR Gudur Junction 976.0 09:33 09:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. OGL Ongole 1130.0 11:35 11:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1268.0 14:15 14:35 20 min
SMTWTFS
20. WL Warangal 1477.0 17:30 17:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1719.0 21:15 21:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. NGP Nagpur Junction 1931.0 00:20 00:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
23. BZU Betul 2121.0 03:02 03:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. ET Itarsi Junction 2228.0 04:40 04:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. BPL Bhopal Junction 2319.0 06:25 06:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. BINA Bina Junction 2458.0 08:20 08:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. JHS Jhansi Junction 2610.0 10:28 10:38 10 min
SMTWTFS
28. GWL Gwalior Junction 2707.0 11:52 11:57 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. AGC Agra Cantonment 2826.0 14:00 14:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 2830.0 14:13 14:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. MTJ Mathura Junction 2880.0 14:55 15:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
32. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 3013.0 17:10 -
SMTWTFS

Trivandrum - H.Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express (Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Trivandrum - H.Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express (12643). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 915
• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,370
• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,525

All Trains from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin