Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Thirukkural SF Express (12642).

12642/Thirukkural SF Express

Thirukkural SF Express (12642) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) To Kanyakumari (CAPE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Thirukkural SF Express (Train No 12642) running between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Kanyakumari (CAPE) stations

Thirukkural SF Express, Train Number - 12642

Source
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Destination
Kanyakumari (CAPE)

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Monday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Thirukkural SF Express (Train number 12642) running between NZM-CAPE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Thirukkural SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hazrat Nizamuddin).

12642/Thirukkural SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 0.0 07:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. AGC Agra Cantonment 188.0 10:10 10:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. JHS Jhansi Junction 403.0 13:45 13:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. BPL Bhopal Junction 694.0 17:40 17:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. ET Itarsi Junction 786.0 19:30 19:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. BZU Betul 893.0 21:26 21:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. NGP Nagpur Junction 1083.0 00:05 00:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1294.0 03:30 03:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1745.0 10:35 10:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. GDR Gudur Junction 2038.0 15:03 15:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MS Chennai Egmore 2179.0 18:05 18:30 25 min
SMTWTFS
12. TBM Tambaram 2204.0 18:58 19:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 2235.0 19:28 19:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. VM Villupuram Junction 2338.0 21:15 21:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 2392.0 22:05 22:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 2515.0 00:30 00:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. DG Dindigul Junction 2610.0 02:13 02:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. KQN Kodaikanal Road 2635.0 02:33 02:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. MDU Madurai Junction 2676.0 03:20 03:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. VPT Virudunagar Junction 2719.0 04:10 04:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. SRT Satur 2746.0 04:33 04:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. CVP Kovilpatti 2767.0 04:55 04:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 2803.0 05:29 05:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 2832.0 06:25 06:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 2905.0 08:10 08:13 3 min
SMTWTFS
26. CAPE Kanyakumari 2921.0 08:45 -
SMTWTFS

Thirukkural SF Express (Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanyakumari) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Thirukkural SF Express (12642). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kanyakumari SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 900
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kanyakumari THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,330
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kanyakumari SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,465

All Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanyakumari