Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Thirukkural Express (12641).

12641/Thirukkural Express

Thirukkural Express (12641) - Kanyakumari (CAPE) To Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Thirukkural Express (Train No 12641) running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) to Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) stations

Thirukkural Express, Train Number - 12641

Source
Kanyakumari (CAPE)
Destination
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Departure Days From Kanyakumari Railway Station - Wednesday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Thirukkural Express (Train number 12641) running between CAPE-NZM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Thirukkural Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kanyakumari).

12641/Thirukkural Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CAPE Kanyakumari 0.0 19:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 16.0 19:35 19:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 89.0 21:10 21:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 118.0 21:40 21:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. CVP Kovilpatti 154.0 22:14 22:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. SRT Satur 176.0 22:34 22:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. VPT Virudunagar Junction 203.0 23:05 23:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MDU Madurai Junction 246.0 00:10 00:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. KQN Kodaikanal Road 286.0 00:45 00:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. DG Dindigul Junction 312.0 01:10 01:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 406.0 02:55 03:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 529.0 04:48 04:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. VM Villupuram Junction 584.0 05:45 05:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 687.0 07:28 07:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. TBM Tambaram 717.0 07:58 08:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. MS Chennai Egmore 742.0 08:50 09:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
17. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1177.0 15:55 16:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
18. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1627.0 23:05 23:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. NGP Nagpur Junction 1839.0 02:00 02:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. BZU Betul 2029.0 04:32 04:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. ET Itarsi Junction 2136.0 06:25 06:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. BPL Bhopal Junction 2227.0 08:05 08:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
23. JHS Jhansi Junction 2518.0 12:00 12:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. AGC Agra Cantonment 2734.0 15:10 15:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2921.0 18:00 -
SMTWTFS

Thirukkural Express (Kanyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Thirukkural Express (12641). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kanyakumari - Hazrat Nizamuddin SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 900
• Kanyakumari - Hazrat Nizamuddin THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,330
• Kanyakumari - Hazrat Nizamuddin SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,465

All Trains from Kanyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin