Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Thirukkural Express (12641).

12641/Thirukkural Express

Thirukkural Express (12641) - Kanyakumari (CAPE) To Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Thirukkural Express (Train No 12641) running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) to Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) stations

Thirukkural Express, Train Number - 12641

Source
Kanyakumari (CAPE)
Destination
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Departure Days From Kanyakumari Railway Station - Wednesday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Thirukkural Express (Train number 12641) running between CAPE-NZM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Thirukkural Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kanyakumari).

12641/Thirukkural Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CAPE Kanyakumari 0.0 SOURCE 19:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 15.0 19:35 19:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 88.0 21:10 21:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 117.0 21:40 21:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. CVP Kovilpatti 153.0 22:14 22:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. SRT Satur 175.0 22:34 22:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. VPT Virudunagar Junction 202.0 23:06 23:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. MDU Madurai Junction 245.0 00:10 00:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. KQN Kodaikanal Road 285.0 00:45 00:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. DG Dindigul Junction 311.0 01:10 01:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 405.0 02:55 03:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 528.0 04:43 04:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. VM Villupuram Junction 582.0 05:48 05:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 685.0 07:28 07:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. TBM Tambaram 716.0 07:58 08:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. MS Chennai Egmore 741.0 08:50 09:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
17. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1175.0 15:55 16:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
18. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1621.0 23:05 23:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. NGP Nagpur Junction 1832.0 02:00 02:10 10 min
SMTWTFS

Thirukkural Express (Kanyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Thirukkural Express (12641). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kanyakumari - Hazrat Nizamuddin SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 900
• Kanyakumari - Hazrat Nizamuddin THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,330
• Kanyakumari - Hazrat Nizamuddin SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,465

All Trains from Kanyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin