Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pandiyan Superfast Express (12637).

12637/Pandiyan Superfast Express

Pandiyan Superfast Express (12637) - Chennai Egmore (MS) To Madurai Junction (MDU) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pandiyan Superfast Express (Train No 12637) running between Chennai Egmore (MS) to Madurai Junction (MDU) stations

Pandiyan Superfast Express, Train Number - 12637

Source
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Destination
Madurai Junction (MDU)

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Pandiyan Superfast Express (Train number 12637) running between MS-MDU stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pandiyan Superfast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Egmore).

12637/Pandiyan Superfast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore 0.0 21:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. TBM Tambaram 25.0 21:48 21:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 56.0 22:18 22:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. VM Villupuram Junction 159.0 23:40 23:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213.0 00:25 00:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 336.0 03:00 03:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. MPA Manaparai 373.0 03:33 03:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. DG Dindigul Junction 431.0 04:30 04:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. ABI Ambaturai 442.0 04:46 04:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. KQN Kodaikanal Road 456.0 04:59 05:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. MDU Madurai Junction 497.0 06:15 -
SMTWTFS

Pandiyan Superfast Express (Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Pandiyan Superfast Express (12637). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Egmore - Madurai Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 315
• Chennai Egmore - Madurai Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 810
• Chennai Egmore - Madurai Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,140
• Chennai Egmore - Madurai Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,930

All Trains from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction