Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Vaigai SF Express (12636).

12636/Vaigai SF Express

Vaigai SF Express (12636) - Madurai Junction (MDU) To Chennai Egmore (MS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Vaigai SF Express (Train No 12636) running between Madurai Junction (MDU) to Chennai Egmore (MS) stations

Vaigai SF Express, Train Number - 12636

Source
Madurai Junction (MDU)
Destination
Chennai Egmore (MS)

Departure Days From Madurai Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Vaigai SF Express (Train number 12636) running between MDU-MS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Vaigai SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Madurai Junction).

12636/Vaigai SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MDU Madurai Junction 0.0 07:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. SDN Sholavandan 22.0 07:14 07:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. DG Dindigul Junction 66.0 07:53 07:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 161.0 08:55 09:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. ALU Ariyalur 231.0 09:59 10:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 284.0 10:43 10:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. VM Villupuram Junction 338.0 11:40 11:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 441.0 13:18 13:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. TBM Tambaram 472.0 13:49 13:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. MBM Mambalam 490.0 14:09 14:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. MS Chennai Egmore 497.0 14:40 -
SMTWTFS

Vaigai SF Express (Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Vaigai SF Express (12636). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Madurai Junction - Chennai Egmore SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 180
• Madurai Junction - Chennai Egmore AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 660

All Trains from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore