Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Vaigai SF Express (12635).

12635/Vaigai SF Express

Vaigai SF Express (12635) - Chennai Egmore (MS) To Madurai Junction (MDU) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Vaigai SF Express (Train No 12635) running between Chennai Egmore (MS) to Madurai Junction (MDU) stations

Vaigai SF Express, Train Number - 12635

Source
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Destination
Madurai Junction (MDU)

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Vaigai SF Express (Train number 12635) running between MS-MDU stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Vaigai SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Egmore).

12635/Vaigai SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore 0.0 13:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. TBM Tambaram 25.0 13:48 13:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 56.0 14:18 14:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. VM Villupuram Junction 159.0 15:45 15:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213.0 16:28 16:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ALU Ariyalur 267.0 17:04 17:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 336.0 18:30 18:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. DG Dindigul Junction 431.0 20:03 20:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SDN Sholavandan 475.0 20:34 20:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. MDU Madurai Junction 497.0 21:25 -
SMTWTFS

Vaigai SF Express (Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Vaigai SF Express (12635). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Egmore - Madurai Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 90
• Chennai Egmore - Madurai Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 335

All Trains from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction