Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (12634).

12634/Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express

Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (12634) - Kanyakumari (CAPE) To Chennai Egmore (MS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (Train No 12634) running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) to Chennai Egmore (MS) stations

Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express, Train Number - 12634

Source
Kanyakumari (CAPE)
Destination
Chennai Egmore (MS)

Departure Days From Kanyakumari Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (Train number 12634) running between CAPE-MS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kanyakumari).

12634/Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CAPE Kanyakumari 0.0 17:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 16.0 17:35 17:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. VLY Valliyur 47.0 18:08 18:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 89.0 19:00 19:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. CVP Kovilpatti 154.0 20:08 20:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SRT Satur 176.0 20:28 20:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. VPT Virudunagar Junction 203.0 21:03 21:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MDU Madurai Junction 246.0 21:45 21:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. DG Dindigul Junction 312.0 22:50 22:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 406.0 00:30 00:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 529.0 02:33 02:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. VM Villupuram Junction 584.0 03:30 03:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. TMV Tindivanam 621.0 04:08 04:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. MLMR Melmaruvattur 651.0 04:33 04:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 687.0 05:13 05:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. TBM Tambaram 717.0 05:43 05:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. MBM Mambalam 735.0 06:04 06:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. MS Chennai Egmore 742.0 06:50 -
SMTWTFS

Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (Kanyakumari to Chennai Egmore) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (12634). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 415
• Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,095
• Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,555
• Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,630

All Trains from Kanyakumari to Chennai Egmore